Index du forum[EN] Airlines Manager in English> › Help and Bugs> › Airlines Manager: Professional> Voir les nouveaux messages | Voir mes messages

BUG in the screen NETWORK

All about bug reports of the Professional mode (formerly AM2)

BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede WALDYR » Mer Déc 04, 2019 14:41

Hi,
In WEB mode, the screen "NETWORK" just below the map has a field where you can choose the HUB to be seen, but this function is not working, because even after choosing the HUB nothing is happening, I have 4 HUB's, but remember that when I was only 2 this function worked, but now it is not working.
Without this function it is difficult to get to the HUB you want to analyze, because you have to change page by page to the desired HUB.
Thanks
WALDYR
 
Messages: 17
Inscription: Lun Fév 25, 2019 14:31
Nom de compagnie: VARIG
ID Compagnie AM2: 2722882

BUG in the screen NETWORK

Publicité

Publicité
 

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede WALDYR » Sam Jan 11, 2020 20:11

So far no support response? Why??
WALDYR
 
Messages: 17
Inscription: Lun Fév 25, 2019 14:31
Nom de compagnie: VARIG
ID Compagnie AM2: 2722882

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede fsintegral » Sam Jan 11, 2020 20:46

Awww, you're right, the dropdown selection doesn't work. That's weird.
I didn't notice until you uped this post, but that's because I'm typing directly in the address bar to select one hub :
Code: Tout sélectionner
https://www.airlines-manager.com/network/showhub/xxxxxxx

where xxxxxxx is the hub id. You can optionally add "/linelist" at the end of the url to directly access the routes from and to the hub.

I have a list of such links because with one hundred hubs, it's easier to have them ordered the way I want it in a file of mine.
[Placez votre bannière ici - Télécharger une image]
fsintegral
 
Messages: 6824
Inscription: Mar Avr 26, 2011 23:17
Localisation: some place
Nom de compagnie: StellarDream
ID Compagnie AM2: 17419

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede thomas44 » Lun Jan 13, 2020 11:26

Hi all,

I'm sorry for my late reply.

This problem has been reported and will be fixed as soon as our web team will have time to debug. Please note that it may take time as it is a minor feature.
We apologize for the inconvenience.
thomas44
Équipe Playrion
 
Messages: 811
Inscription: Lun Mar 27, 2017 18:28
Nom de compagnie: Globalfleet
ID Compagnie AM2: 822858

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede WALDYR » Lun Jan 13, 2020 17:25

Hi Thomas,
Thanks for the reply and I will be waiting for the solution,
best regards
WALDYR
 
Messages: 17
Inscription: Lun Fév 25, 2019 14:31
Nom de compagnie: VARIG
ID Compagnie AM2: 2722882

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede Silvestre » Mer Jan 15, 2020 22:59

I don't know if it may help the developers but this bug has appeared a few months ago
Silvestre
 
Messages: 172
Inscription: Sam Juin 02, 2018 11:07
Nom de compagnie: Brandenburgair
ID Compagnie AM2: 359967

Re: BUG in the screen NETWORK

Messagede WALDYR » Mar Jan 21, 2020 17:01

Yes Silvestre I realized the same thing.
WALDYR
 
Messages: 17
Inscription: Lun Fév 25, 2019 14:31
Nom de compagnie: VARIG
ID Compagnie AM2: 2722882


Retourner vers Airlines Manager: Professional

Qui est en ligne

Utilisateurs parcourant ce forum: Aucun utilisateur enregistré et 1 invité