Page 1 sur 1

New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

MessagePosté: Mer Juin 13, 2018 01:52
de smiller
Hello,

My first hub when I started playing was DFW in Texas. I just bought my second hub, DME in Moscow. I want to create a route from Moscow to DFW but DFW is not showing up on my choices for creating a new route from DME. Is this a bug or is there a reason I can't fly from my newly purchased hub to my original hub?


Thanks

Re: New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

MessagePosté: Mer Juin 13, 2018 02:18
de Steph34200
Hi,

Do you have a route from DFW to Moscow ? If YES, for AM2 the DFW-Moscow route and the Moscow-DFW is the same so you can have only one of these routes :)

Re: New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

MessagePosté: Mer Juin 13, 2018 11:33
de smiller
Yes I do. OK, that makes sense. Thanks for clearing that up. 8)