Index du forum[EN] Airlines Manager in English> › Help and Bugs> › Airlines Manager: Tycoon> Voir les nouveaux messages | Voir mes messages

New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

All about bug reports of the Tycoon mode

New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

Messagede smiller » Mer Juin 13, 2018 01:52

Hello,

My first hub when I started playing was DFW in Texas. I just bought my second hub, DME in Moscow. I want to create a route from Moscow to DFW but DFW is not showing up on my choices for creating a new route from DME. Is this a bug or is there a reason I can't fly from my newly purchased hub to my original hub?


Thanks
smiller
 
Messages: 11
Inscription: Lun Mai 07, 2018 22:02
ID Compagnie AM2: 0

New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

Publicité

Publicité
 

Re: New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

Messagede Steph34200 » Mer Juin 13, 2018 02:18

Hi,

Do you have a route from DFW to Moscow ? If YES, for AM2 the DFW-Moscow route and the Moscow-DFW is the same so you can have only one of these routes :)
Image
Steph34200
 
Messages: 598
Inscription: Mer Oct 28, 2015 10:07
Nom de compagnie: CANADIAN AIRLINES
ID Compagnie AM2: 6795

Re: New Hub, Can't Fly to Old Hub?

Messagede smiller » Mer Juin 13, 2018 11:33

Yes I do. OK, that makes sense. Thanks for clearing that up. 8)
smiller
 
Messages: 11
Inscription: Lun Mai 07, 2018 22:02
ID Compagnie AM2: 0


Retourner vers Airlines Manager: Tycoon

Qui est en ligne

Utilisateurs parcourant ce forum: Aucun utilisateur enregistré et 0 invités